Search This Blog

Loading...

Saturday, 21 July 2012

Nicolas Cage Profile & Images 2012

Nicolas Cage

Birth Name: Nicholas Kim Coppola
Birth Date: January 7, 1964
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, USA
Height: 6'
Nationality: American
Profession: Actor, Producer,Composer,Director
Education: Justin-Siena High School in Napa, California Beverly Hills High School American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco, California (majored in Acting)

Nicolas Cage born Nicolas Coppola on January 7, 1964, in Long Beach, California, to choreographer Joy Vogelsang and materials educator August Coppola.Nicolas Cage has two mature brothers, Marc and Christopher. He is the nephew of film manager Francis Ford Coppola and, as a youngsters, visited his uncle usually at his San Francisco home. At age 15,Nicolas Cage fell in love with performing while in a summer season class at the American Sunroom Cinema in San Francisco. He slipped out of Beverly Mountains High School to go after an behaving employment, creating his debut on television in 1981. He improved his name to Nicolas Cage as a way to individual his individuality from that of his popular uncle. He select the name Cage as a honor to comic-book hero Henry Kennel.

Nicolas Cage
 Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
 Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
 Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
 Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
 Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage
Nicolas Cage

No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...